Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sanger Of Size 8 Feet X 4.5 Feet X 5 Feet,Brick Bunker Of Size 8 Feet X 4.5 Feet X 5 Feet,Concrete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DN AUTOMATION & SOLUTIONS | - | 12-11-2023 23:13:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 12-11-2023 16:51:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Utility Unit Services | - | 13-11-2023 10:41:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DN AUTOMATION & SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sanger of Size 8 feet x 4.5 feet x 5 feet,Brick Bunker of Size 8 feet x 4.5 feet x 5 feet,Concrete | 579000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sanger of Size 8 feet x 4.5 feet x 5 feet,Brick Bunker of Size 8 feet x 4.5 feet x 5 feet,Concrete | 582000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Utility Unit Services (MII) | Item Categories : Sanger of Size 8 feet x 4.5 feet x 5 feet,Brick Bunker of Size 8 feet x 4.5 feet x 5 feet,Concrete | 599200.00 | L3 |