Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Manual Isolating Switches For Indian Railways 🛠️💼 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Manual Isolating Switches With Fuses To Isolate The Defence Attaché (Da) Elevator Motor After De Ionization At Central Railway Workshop (Crw)/Hazipur For 11k V Power Cars. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 208,500. Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines Are To Be Included In The Bid Documentation. Keywords: Manual Isolating Switch, Fuse, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Manual Isolating Switch With Fuse To Isolate The Da Er Motor After Of Da At Crw/Hrt For 111 Power Car.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74386281 |
|
Reference Number |
TL-AC-CRW-HRT-16-RT-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74386281/viewNitPdf_4523742.pdf |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of manual isolating switch with fuse to isolate the da er motor after of da at crw/hrt for 111 power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of manual isolating switch with fuse to isolate the da er motor after of da at crw/hrt for 102 power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of manual isolating switch with fuse to isolate the da er motor after of da at crw/hrt for 102 power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement and modifications of manual isolating switch for ing battery in the da in power cars of over bsb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of exhaust gas temperature (egt) sensor in power cars equipped with m/s greaves cotton ltd. (cpcb ii) make: diesel engine to improve fire safety at crw/hrt and divisions, qty.:63 da (as per scope of work). on single tender basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and installation of isolation switch for er battery in power car as per rdso letter no. el/0.6.2 / da set dated 05.04.2022 modification sheet no. rdso/pe/ms/ac/0086-2022( rev 0) .(one power car required 2 nos. of manual isolation switch with enclosure and all other necessary accessories mentioned in above rdso specification.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and installation of isolation switch for er battery in power car as per rdso letter no. el/0.6.2 / da set dated 05.04.2022 modification sheet no. rdso/pe/ms/ac/0086-2022( rev 0) .(one power car required 2 nos. of manual isolation switch with enclosure and all other necessary accessories mentioned in above rdso specification.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation including commissioning mpcbs switch assembly -6.3 is a compact 45 mm width device with a rated operational current of le =4.00 to 6.3 a rated power 415v kw (2.2). this device is used to manually switch on and off motors and to protect them reliably and without the need for a fuse from short-circuits, overload and phase failures. the manual motor er offers a rated service short-circuit breaking capacity ics = 100 ka at 400 vac and trip class 10. further features are t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type