Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Repair And Infrastructure Improvement Project 🛣️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Roads, Paths, Culverts, And Road Furniture Within Zone Ii, Iii, Vi, Vii, And The Etf At Tbrl Range Ramgarh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Civil Engineering Projects Of This Nature. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Repair, Infrastructure, Civil Engineering, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Tbrl Range Ramgarh, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge I R And D/Chd 08/2024 25 Repair To Roads, Paths Culverts And Road Furniture In Zone Ii, Iii, Vi, Vii And Etf At Tbrl Range Ramgarh
|
| Description |
Repair To Roads, Paths Culverts And Road Furniture In Zone Ii, Iii, Vi, Vii And Etf At Tbrl Range Ramgarh
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_658520_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE I R AND D/CHD-08/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ramgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=744941 |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge i r and d/chd-29/2025-26 repair to roads, paths, culverts and road furniture in zone- vi, vii at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths, culverts and road furniture in zone- vi, vii at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe i r and d/chd-14/2025-26 repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in aftd, ppg, etf at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in aftd, ppg, etf at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe i r and d/chd-13/2025-26 repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-ii, iii, vi, vii at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-ii, iii, vi, vii at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe (i) r and d/chd-104/2024-25 repair to roads, paths and road furniture of etf, gun group at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths and road furniture of etf, gun group at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe i r and d/chd-07/2024-25 repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-i and domestic area at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-i and domestic area at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe i r and d/chd-11/2025-26 repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-i and domestic area at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-i and domestic area at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe i r and d/chd-94/2024-25 repair to roads, paths culverts and road side furniture in aag zone and outer perimeter at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths culverts and road side furniture in aag zone and outer perimeter at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe i r and d/chd-24/2023-24 repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-ii to viii perimetre road at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-ii to viii perimetre road at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe i r and d/chd-108/2024-25 repair to roads, paths and road furniture inside area of tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths and road furniture inside area of tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreGe (i) r and d/chd-22/2024-25 repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-iv, v, viii, rtrs and sws at tbrl range ramgarh
Repair to roads, paths culverts and road furniture in zone-iv, v, viii, rtrs and sws at tbrl range ramgarh
Read moreof your Industry type