Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pirelli Tyre Size Lt 245/75 R16 Scorpio Rakshak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | Make : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Model : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Title : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 03-02-2024 17:06:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES | Make : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Model : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Title : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 01-02-2024 17:59:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES | Make : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Model : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Title : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 02-02-2024 18:17:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | Make : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Model : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Title : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 05-02-2024 12:46:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | Make : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Model : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK Title : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 03-02-2024 18:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | Make : APOLLO Model : APOLLO TYRE Title : 245/75R16 APOLLO TYRE | 10-02-2024 15:30:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 167000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 167500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 169000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 170000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIRELLI TYRE SIZE LT 245/75 R16 SCORPIO RAKSHAK | 171000.00 | L5 |
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreScorpion a t plus tyre 245 x 75 r16 tubeless 120 r mahindra rakshak plus,tyre size 9 00 x 16 nylon
Read more
of your Industry type