Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6117055
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2025 18:19
End Date
Expired 29/04/2025

Expired 490 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : LV6 MT14 NIV 01 2024 TYRE Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 23-04-2025 17:24:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISE Make : JK TYRE Model : 245/75R16 TL Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 28-04-2025 18:52:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 DAYDEE SALES CORPORATION Make : SIPL Model : 2025 Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 28-04-2025 21:51:39 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 FRONTLINE ENTERPRISES Make : SIPL Model : 2025 Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 27-04-2025 13:13:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 M/S RONAK ENTERPRISES Make : SIPL Model : 2025 Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 27-04-2025 13:33:51 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 R K DUMRA Make : JK TYRE Model : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 28-04-2025 20:08:23 Offline upload MII Disqualified
7 S R SATGURU ENTERPRISES Make : na Model : 2025 Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 22-04-2025 14:24:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 SIMRAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 2025 Title : Tyre 245/75 R16 120/116 R T/L 24-04-2025 12:03:23 Offline upload MII Qualified