Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 F Sm Ds Armoured Fiber Optic Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAY ENTERPRISES
236000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATALOCK TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : Birla Cable Model : 8F Single Mode(G.652D)Multi Tube Double Sheath OFC Title : Deviation: Please note quoted cable has double armour tape between the inner and outer sheath | 07-08-2024 11:33:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 8F DM DS ARMOURED CABLE Title : 8F DM DS ARMOURED CABLE | 17-08-2024 12:39:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MASTER INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIRLA CABLE LIMITED Model : G.652D Title : 8F SM DS ARMOURED FIBER OPTIC CABLE | 08-08-2024 17:25:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Radiant Technologies | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 8F SM DS ARMOURED FIBER OPTIC CABLE | 17-08-2024 16:28:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8F SM DS ARMOURED FIBER OPTIC CABLE | 236000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DATALOCK TECHNICAL SERVICES | Item Categories : 8F SM DS ARMOURED FIBER OPTIC CABLE | 239960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MASTER INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 8F SM DS ARMOURED FIBER OPTIC CABLE | 303960.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8F DM DS ARMOURED CABLE | NA | 8F DM DS ARMOURED CABLE | 4000 | ₹ 236000.000 |
Supply of 96f sm g652d armoured fiber optic cable corning brand
Supply of 96f sm g652d armoured fiber optic cable corning brand
Read moreUn armoured optic fiber cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more24 fiber armoured optic fiber cable etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 24 fiber armoured optic fiber cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 48 fibre armoured optic fiber cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 24 fiber armoured optic fiber
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 24 fiber armoured optic fiber
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 24 fiber armoured optic fiber
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 24 fiber armoured optic fiber
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type