Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Mild Plate, Size: 2500 X 1250 X 6 Mm Thick. (8'x4' X6 Mm) To Is: 1570 (Pt I) 1978 Reaffirmed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. Title : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED 1 | 14-10-2023 14:00:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Model : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Title : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 | 10-10-2023 18:08:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Sheet Title : Steel Sheet (various sizes) | 16-10-2023 08:12:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL HARDWARE AND PAINTS | Make : NA Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE 6MM | 16-10-2023 09:18:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK Title : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 14-10-2023 14:12:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL PLATE Title : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED 1 | 16-10-2023 13:26:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRIGURUKRUPA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : STEEL MILD PLATE,SIZE:2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK.(8' Title : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) - 1978 REAFFIRMED 1998 | 08-10-2023 16:20:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : PLATE STEEL MILD TO IS: 1570-(PT-II/SEC-I) -1979 D Title : PLATE STEEL MILD TO IS: 1570-(PT-II/SEC-I) -1979 DESIGN 30C8 SIZE 2500 MM X 1250 MM X 10 MM THICK | 16-10-2023 13:58:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIGURUKRUPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 392350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 399500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL HARDWARE AND PAINTS | Item Categories : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 413000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHWA TRADERS | Item Categories : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 445200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Item Categories : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 1117450.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 1126900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL MILD PLATE, SIZE: 2500 X 1250 X 6 MM THICK. (8'X4' X6MM) TO IS: 1570-(PT-I) -1978 REAFFIRMED | 1858500.00 | L7 |