Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠Procurement Alert: Hydraulic Oil (Iso Vg 46, Hn Grade) 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydraulic Oil, Iso Vg 46, Hn Grade, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose As Per Is 1118 For Internal Combustion Engines. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Compliance With Indian Standards, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Hydraulic Oil, Iso Vg 46, Hn Grade, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Oil Iso Vg 46, Hn Grade,Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose (V2) As Per Is 1118,Internal Combus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Contract Value
415312.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Shankar Padhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL HYDREX HX 46 Model : SPL Title : SPL HYDREX HX 46 | 03-06-2024 14:47:59 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 03-06-2024 16:57:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HPCL Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEIM Title : HP POWERFLUID TH 46 | 03-06-2024 16:24:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 03-06-2024 16:01:02 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO HYDRA HLP-46-46 | 02-06-2024 21:32:21 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : AG ANTI WEA HYDRAULIC OIL Title : AG ANTI WEAR HYDRAULIC OIL | 28-05-2024 16:35:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPCL SAE 90 EP Type API GL-5 Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose, Size 210 liter | HPCL | HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM | 840 | ₹ 122908.800 |
| HPCL 210 Litres Internal Combustion Engine Lubrication Oil with Grade SAE-15W40 | HPCL | HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM | 2100 | ₹ 292404.000 |