Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Sector Training Services π‘οΈπ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking To Engage A Service Provider For The Provision Of Comprehensive Training Services. The Scope Includes: π Coaching Fees π« Flex 10 Feet X 8 Feet (Exclusion Of This Item) π£ Media Publicity π Course Certificate β Refreshment Services ποΈ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise In Delivering Quality Training And Support Services. Keywords: Defense Sector, Training Services, Coaching, Media Publicity, Course Certificate, Refreshments, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coaching Fees,Flex 10 Feet X 8 Feet,Media Publicity,Course Certificate,Refreshment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK_ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 14:57:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHAT & CO KASKOOT BANIHAL | - | 05-06-2024 13:11:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 05-06-2024 13:50:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAT & CO KASKOOT BANIHAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coaching Fees,Flex 10 feet x 8 feet,Media Publicity,Course Certificate,Refreshment | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Coaching Fees,Flex 10 feet x 8 feet,Media Publicity,Course Certificate,Refreshment | 111100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK_ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coaching Fees,Flex 10 feet x 8 feet,Media Publicity,Course Certificate,Refreshment | 115950.00 | L3 |