Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Phase Arc Welding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB ARC 300I Title : LOW WEIGHT PORTABLE THREE PHASE WELDING MACHINE ANSI IEC 60974-1 (Q3) | 20-10-2023 17:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : EWAC Model : EWAC ARC 600I Title : 3 phase arc welding machine | 20-10-2023 12:42:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | H.P.SINGH MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : HPSM Model : HPSM WELD 600 Title : HPSM WELDING MACHINE | 18-10-2023 13:05:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADORFONTECH MAKE Model : WELDING MACHINE IGBT BASED INVERTER Title : FONTECCH TORNADO 601 | 07-10-2023 17:06:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S.D SALES | Make : WELDSTAR Model : WSR600 Title : Welding Machine | 20-10-2023 21:49:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGORA Model : INVAARC 600 Title : Inverter based Welding Rectifier of 600A | 02-11-2023 09:59:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI LAKSHMI AGENCIES | Make : ADOR FONTECH Model : 600AMPS WELDING MACHINE Title : FONTECH THUNDER I-600 | 27-10-2023 09:35:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technocrats Plasma Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : Solaris 600 Title : Arc welding machine | 21-10-2023 12:41:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHNOLOGY PROMOTERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHPRO Model : TP-MMA-630i Title : 3 PHASE ARC WELDING MACHINE | 13-10-2023 13:56:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI LAKSHMI AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : 3 PHASE ARC WELDING MACHINE | 401200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3 PHASE ARC WELDING MACHINE | 455480.00 | L2 |
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreConstruction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Construction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreof your Industry type