Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity For Appliances And Accessories 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Appliances And Accessories To Enhance Operational Efficiency And Support. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Cooler (Bajaj 90 Ltr, Borosil Glass) ❄️ Large Black Umbrella ☂️ Water Bottles Dispenser 💧 Cloth Stand 🧺 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Cooler, Bajaj, 90 Ltr, Borosil Glass, Umbrella, Large Black, Water Bottles Dispenser, Cloth Stand, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooler Bajaj 90 Ltr,Borosil Galss,Umbrella Large Black,Water Bottles Dispenser,Cloth Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 20:24:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. TANWAR TRADERS | - | 11-06-2024 09:21:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NISHA KUMARI | - | 10-06-2024 09:31:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONI KUMARI | - | 10-06-2024 20:03:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 13:06:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJAY ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Cooler Bajaj 90 Ltr,Borosil Galss,Umbrella Large Black,Water Bottles Dispenser,Cloth Stand | 39625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHA KUMARI | Item Categories : Cooler Bajaj 90 Ltr,Borosil Galss,Umbrella Large Black,Water Bottles Dispenser,Cloth Stand | 40200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONI KUMARI (MII) | Item Categories : Cooler Bajaj 90 Ltr,Borosil Galss,Umbrella Large Black,Water Bottles Dispenser,Cloth Stand | 41150.00 | L3 |