Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ruled Paper,Answer Sheets,Envelope A4 Cloth Yellow,Duster,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3762183
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 31, 2023 23:10
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KARAMANN TRADERS - 04-08-2023 16:07:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S M.R. ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2023 11:43:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s Piya Communication - 05-08-2023 11:39:40 MII MSE Qualified
4 PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE - 03-08-2023 10:11:25 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M.R. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Ruled Paper,Answer Sheets,Envelope A4 Cloth Yellow,Duster,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Transparent Tape 9874.00 L1
2 M/s Piya Communication( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Ruled Paper,Answer Sheets,Envelope A4 Cloth Yellow,Duster,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Transparent Tape 10766.00 L2
3 KARAMANN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Ruled Paper,Answer Sheets,Envelope A4 Cloth Yellow,Duster,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Transparent Tape 11523.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise