Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Repairing/Overhauling Of 11 Kv Vcb 🏗️ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repairing/Overhauling Of The 11 Kv Vcb Installed At The 33/11 Kv Sub Station In Surajkund/Hapur Road, Meerut. This Project Falls Under The Eudd Iii, Meerut, And Is Aimed At Ensuring The Smooth Supply Of Electricity In The Eudsd V, Meerut Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing, Along With Evidence Of Past Performance And Compliance With Safety Standards. Keywords: Repairing/Overhauling, 11 Kv Vcb, Electrical Sub Station, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Eudd Iii, Meerut, Tender, Bid, Electricity Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Repairing/Overhauling Of 11 Kv Vcb Installed At 33/11 Kv Sub Station Surajkund/Hapur Road As To Ensure The Smooth Electricity Supplies In The Area Of Eudsd V, Meerut, Under Eudd Iii, Meerut.
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Repairing/Overhauling Of 11 Kv Vcb Installed At 33/11 Kv Sub Station Surajkund/Hapur Road As To Ensure The Smooth Electricity Supplies In The Area Of Eudsd V, Meerut, Under Eudd Iii, Meerut.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923951_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No.-04/EUDC/MEERUT/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE EUDC MEERUT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1595781 |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreFor the work of repairing/overhauling of 11 kv vcbs installed at 33/11 kv sub-station surajkund/hapur road as to ensure the smooth electricity supplies in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of repairing/overhauling of 11 kv vcbs installed at 33/11 kv sub-station surajkund/hapur road as to ensure the smooth electricity supplies in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of repairing/overhauling of 11 kv vcbs installed at 33/11 kv sub-station rangoli, nauchandi and new surajkund of different make as to ensure the smooth electricity supplies in the area of eudsd-xi, under eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of repairing/overhauling of 11 kv vcbs installed at 33/11 kv sub-station rangoli, nauchandi and new surajkund of different make as to ensure the smooth electricity supplies in the area of eudsd-xi, under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreFor the work of strengthening of 11 kv line islamabad feeder with replacement of damaged poles, repair and strengthening of poles under 33/11 kv s/s surajkund on hapur road in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
For the work of strengthening of 11 kv line islamabad feeder with replacement of damaged poles, repair and strengthening of poles under 33/11 kv s/s surajkund on hapur road in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreFor maintenance and strengthening of 11 kv lines and lt lines in the area of 33/11 kv sub-station hapur road with miscellaneous works in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
For maintenance and strengthening of 11 kv lines and lt lines in the area of 33/11 kv sub-station hapur road with miscellaneous works in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreFor maintenance of 33 kv lines emanating from 220 kv sub-station shatabdi nagar and feeding to 33/11 kv sub-station hapur road with miscellaneous works in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
For maintenance of 33 kv lines emanating from 220 kv sub-station shatabdi nagar and feeding to 33/11 kv sub-station hapur road with miscellaneous works in the area of eudsd-v, under eudd-iii, meerut.
Read moreFor the works of maintenance and stoppage leakage of power transformers at installed various 33/11 kv sub-stations of eudsd-ix, meerut under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the works of maintenance and stoppage leakage of power transformers at installed various 33/11 kv sub-stations of eudsd-ix, meerut under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the works of maintenance and stoppage leakage of power transformers at installed various 33/11 kv sub-stations of eudsd-iv, meerut under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the works of maintenance and stoppage leakage of power transformers at installed various 33/11 kv sub-stations of eudsd-iv, meerut under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreFor the works of maintenance and stoppage leakage of power transformers at installed various 33/11 kv sub-stations in the area eudsd-iii, meerut under eudd-ii, meerut.
For the works of maintenance and stoppage leakage of power transformers at installed various 33/11 kv sub-stations in the area eudsd-iii, meerut under eudd-ii, meerut.
Read moreof your Industry type