Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Seater Merry Go Round,Truck Spring Rider,4 Seater Spring See Saw,Three In One Swing,Multi Activit
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4645781
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

2219300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Virendra Dhoke
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Directorate Of Municipal Administration

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FRIENDS SPORTS - 25-02-2024 12:46:59 Offline upload Qualified
2 MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS - 24-02-2024 14:50:33 Offline upload Qualified
3 UDAY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 11:35:47 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS Item Categories : 3 seater merry go round,Truck spring rider,4 seater spring see saw,Three in one swing,Multi activit 2219300.00 L1
2 UDAY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3 seater merry go round,Truck spring rider,4 seater spring see saw,Three in one swing,Multi activit 2224200.00 L2
3 FRIENDS SPORTS Item Categories : 3 seater merry go round,Truck spring rider,4 seater spring see saw,Three in one swing,Multi activit 2228200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3 seater merry go round NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50100.000
Truck spring rider NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30100.000
4 seater spring see saw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43900.000
Three in one swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74700.000
Multi activity play system NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1683500.000
multi activity play system NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49300.000
Adventure climber NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 287700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise