Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Cover Packing Gland 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cover Packing Gland (Hy 167.01) As Per The Drawing Registration Number 36148000349/02 And Material Specifications As Per Aa10108/11. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Cover Packing Gland, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drawing Registration, Material Specifications, Department Of Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Packing Gland (Hy 167.01. 12) As Per Drg. 36148000349/02 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa10108/11,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKSM/S GAURI INDUSTRIESRACHANA INDUSTRIESM/S PRECISION ENGI...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : HY-311.A,08 Title : lower bearing spacer | 09-05-2024 17:31:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : COVER PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 12) -AS PER DRG. 3 Title : COVER PACKING GLAND (HY-167.01. 12) -AS PER DRG. 36148000349/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10108/11 | 10-05-2024 11:39:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S PRECISION ENGINEERING CO. | Make : PRECISION ENGG CO. Model : COVER PACKING GLAND Title : COVER PACKING GLAND | 09-05-2024 17:46:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI/1065/23-24 Model : RI/1065 Title : COVER - PACKING GLAND (HY-960.01. A. 12) ( Q3) | 10-05-2024 11:26:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT | 01-05-2024 15:54:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Cover Packing Gland (hy-167.01. 12) -as Per Drg. 3 Title : Cover Packing Gland (hy-167.01. 12) -as Per Drg. 36148000349/02 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa10108/11 | 10-05-2024 10:37:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Cover Packing Gland (hy-167.01. 12) -as Per Drg. 36148000349/02 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa10108/11 | 07-05-2024 17:45:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lower bearing spacer | NA | HY-311.A,08 | 23 | ₹ 1492.700 |
| VALVE SHAFT (HY-167.1. 9. F) FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 36148000346/05 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10 | OEM | VALVE SHAFT (HY-167.1. 9. F) FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PE | 23 | ₹ 38410.000 |
| JR. STOP BOLT (HY-005.01) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 36137600079/04 | RI/037/24-25 | RAI/037 | 40 | ₹ 86200.000 |
| FULLY M/CD LOCK NUT GRINDING | PRECISION ENGG CO. | FULLY M/CD LOCK NUT GRINDING | 9 | ₹ 63000.000 |