Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Broom (V2),Broom Sticks,Naphthalene As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : Nature Clean--ESSKAY HOME CARE Model : NATURE CLEAN TOILET CLEANER 500ML | 24-07-2023 18:35:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : 16910 | 24-07-2023 18:27:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : Harpic Model : HARPIC ORNAGE ZEST | 24-07-2023 18:53:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : 16910 | 23-07-2023 10:51:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Harpic Model : Harpic 500ML | 25-07-2023 09:06:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | YN Enterprises | Make : NA Model : FABIUS TOILET CLEANER | 25-07-2023 06:53:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Broom (V2),Broom Sticks,Naphthalene as per | 70395.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Broom (V2),Broom Sticks,Naphthalene as per | 82085.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Broom (V2),Broom Sticks,Naphthalene as per | 89135.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Broom (V2),Broom Sticks,Naphthalene as per | 89417.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Broom (V2),Broom Sticks,Naphthalene as per | 114338.00 | L5 |
| 6 | YN Enterprises | Item Categories : Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Floor Cleaner (V2),Broom (V2),Broom Sticks,Naphthalene as per | 126926.00 | L6 |