Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Drone Camera Day And Night Vision With Complete Accessorie Sies
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3994124
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 23:44
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alpha Multi Service Make : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA Model : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT Title : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT VISION 23-10-2023 02:02:48 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 Global Corporation Make : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE Model : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT Title : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT VISION WITH COMPLETE Accessorines 22-10-2023 20:13:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 MAGNET INC. Make : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE. Model : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT Title : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT Vision 22-10-2023 20:29:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 Ocean Enterprise Make : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE Model : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT Title : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT VISION WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIESies 24-10-2023 11:53:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 OXYGEN 2 INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : O2I Model : O2i-sur-quad-01 Title : o2i developed surveillance quadcopter drone-01 23-10-2023 12:04:23 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Global Corporation(MII) Item Categories : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT VISION WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIESies 988750.00 L1
2 MAGNET INC. (MII) Item Categories : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT VISION WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIESies 1025000.00 L2
3 Alpha Multi Service (MII) Item Categories : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT VISION WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIESies 1047500.00 L3
4 Ocean Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE DRONE CAMERA DAY AND NIGHT VISION WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIESies 1074890.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise