Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ceiling Fan,Bed Sheet,Pillow,Carpet,Learning Kit,Quilt Blanket,Dispenser
Description
Organisation School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4067716
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 21:03
End Date
Expired 20/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE

Contract Value

28000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashwani Kumar
Department: School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE - 20-10-2023 12:38:07 N/A Qualified
2 S K Enterprises - 20-10-2023 00:55:09 N/A Qualified
3 Sharma & Sharma Company - 20-10-2023 00:48:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE Item Categories : Ceiling Fan,Bed Sheet,Pillow,Carpet,Learning Kit,Quilt Blanket,Dispenser 28000.00 L1
2 Sharma & Sharma Company Item Categories : Ceiling Fan,Bed Sheet,Pillow,Carpet,Learning Kit,Quilt Blanket,Dispenser 29178.00 L2
3 S K Enterprises Item Categories : Ceiling Fan,Bed Sheet,Pillow,Carpet,Learning Kit,Quilt Blanket,Dispenser 30415.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ceiling Fan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4000.000
Bed Sheet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1000.000
Pillow NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 400.000
Carpet NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6200.000
Learning Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7000.000
Quilt Blanket NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Dispenser NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise