Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quilt,Quilt Cover,Bed Sheet,Blanket,Wall To Wall Carpet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4221260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ONE STOP TRADERS
5732376
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHONE STEEL FURNITURE AND FURNISHING CENTER | - | 30-11-2023 13:41:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 01:01:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHILLON MOTOR STORE | - | 29-11-2023 10:30:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HOME DECOR | - | 27-11-2023 20:12:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ONE STOP TRADERS | - | 28-11-2023 23:35:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QUANTUM ENGINEERING | - | 30-11-2023 23:53:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHITAPA TRADERS | - | 28-11-2023 13:00:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STOP TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Bed Sheet,Blanket,Wall to Wall Carpet | 5732376.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHILLON MOTOR STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Bed Sheet,Blanket,Wall to Wall Carpet | 6182430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHITAPA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Bed Sheet,Blanket,Wall to Wall Carpet | 6680376.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AKHONE STEEL FURNITURE AND FURNISHING CENTER (MII) | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Bed Sheet,Blanket,Wall to Wall Carpet | 7341603.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S HOME DECOR (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Bed Sheet,Blanket,Wall to Wall Carpet | 11730312.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QUANTUM ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Quilt,Quilt Cover,Bed Sheet,Blanket,Wall to Wall Carpet | 12411732.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quilt | NA | BOQ Item | 1224 | ₹ 1334160.000 |
| Quilt Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1224 | ₹ 550800.000 |
| Bed Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1224 | ₹ 428400.000 |
| Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 1224 | ₹ 391680.000 |
| Wall to Wall Carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 116436 | ₹ 3027336.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near jai babu's house to vishwanath babu's boundary wall.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near jai babu's house to vishwanath babu's boundary wall.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type