Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2x400 200 Kv 500 Mva Transformer 2x220 132 Kv 160 Mva Transformers And 400 Kv 125 Mvar Reactor And Associated Works At 400 Kv Gis Substation Sirsira Under Etd Raebareli
|
| Description |
Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2x400 200 Kv 500 Mva Transformer 2x220 132 Kv 160 Mva Transformers And 400 Kv 125 Mvar Reactor And Associated Works At 400 Kv Gis Substation Sirsira Under Etd Raebareli
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_945758_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E Tender No. 03-CE(TC)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 1.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1639629 |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation testing and commissioning of 400 kv / 220 kv 2x500mva transformer 220 kv / 132 kv 2x160 mva transformers and 400 kv 125 mvar reactor and associated works at 400kv gis substation sirsira under etd raebareli
Installation testing and commissioning of 400 kv / 220 kv 2x500mva transformer 220 kv / 132 kv 2x160 mva transformers and 400 kv 125 mvar reactor and associated works at 400kv gis substation sirsira under etd raebareli
Read moreCentrifuging of 50 mvar reactor at 400 kv ss panki, kanpur
Centrifuging of 50 mvar reactor at 400 kv ss panki, kanpur
Read moreAttending of oil leakage of 240 mva ict-iii 315 mva ict-ii and 63 mvar reactor at 400 kv s/s div-ii muradnagar
Attending of oil leakage of 240 mva ict-iii 315 mva ict-ii and 63 mvar reactor at 400 kv s/s div-ii muradnagar
Read morePre-commissioning test of 420 kv, 50 mvar mau line reactor at 400 kv s/s azamgarh.
Pre-commissioning test of 420 kv, 50 mvar mau line reactor at 400 kv s/s azamgarh.
Read moreMaintenance work of 3x63 mvar, 765kv bus reactor at 765/400 kv switchyard, dtps anpara
Maintenance work of 3x63 mvar, 765kv bus reactor at 765/400 kv switchyard, dtps anpara.
Read moreEstablishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Establishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays including supply of all equipments/materials, erectio
Read moreEstablishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Establishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Read moreWork of centrifuging of 315 mva ict, 125 mvar reactor and testing of its oil and various testing of 315 mva transformer with its bushing at 400 kv sub station banda.
Work of centrifuging of 315 mva ict, 125 mvar reactor and testing of its oil and various testing of 315 mva transformer with its bushing at 400 kv sub station banda.
Read moreConstruction of 220/132 kv, 1x160 mva 132/33 kv, 1x40/50 mva substation at lohawat along with 25 mvar reactor and associated bays against bn-9019002446
Construction of 220/132 kv, 1x160 mva, 132/33 kv, 1x40/50 mva substation at lohawat along with 25 mvar reactor and associated bays against bn-9019002446
Read moreSupply erection testing and commissioning of new bay for existing 50 mvar reactor at 400 kv substation rishikesh
Supply erection testing and commissioning of new bay for existing 50 mvar reactor at 400 kv substation rishikesh
Read moreof your Industry type