Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
State Plan 2024 25 Tss Supply Erection Trial And Commissioning Of Cf Stand By Pump At Plamoodu Pump House
|
| Description |
State Plan 2024 25 Tss Supply Erection Trial And Commissioning Of Cf Stand By Pump At Plamoodu Pump House
|
| Organisation | Kerala Water Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KWA_726458_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/2275/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thiruvananthapuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1155498 |
| Start Date | January 16, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2025
Expired 592 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreState plan 2024 25 tss-supply erection trial and commissioning of cf stand by pump at kannammoola pump house
State plan 2024 25 tss-supply erection trial and commissioning of cf stand by pump at kannammoola pump house
Read moreState plan 2024 25 tss supply erection trial and commissioning of c/f stand by pump at plamoodu pump house sewerage work
State plan 2024 25 tss supply erection trial and commissioning of c/f stand by pump at plamoodu pump house sewerage work
Read moreState plan-2024 - 25 - tss-supply, erection, trial-and commissioning of c/f stand by pump at murinjapalam pump house.-sewerage work
State plan 2024 25 tss supply erection, trial and commissioning of cf stand by pump at murinjapalam pump house sewerage work
Read moreState plan 2024 25 tss supply erection trial and commissioning of c/f stand by pump at kannammoola pump house sewerage work
State plan 2024 25 tss supply erection trial and commissioning of c/f stand by pump at kannammoola pump house sewerage work
Read moreState plan-2023-24-tss -supply erection trial and commissioning of dry well submersible stand by pump at murinjapalam pump house-sewerage work
State plan 2023 24 tss supply erection trial and commissioning of dry well submersible stand by pump at murinjapalam pump house
Read moreState plan-2023-24-tss -supply erection trial and commissioning of dry well submersible stand by pump at murinjapalam pump house-sewerage work
State plan-2023-24-tss -supply erection trial and commissioning of dry well submersible stand by pump at murinjapalam pump house-sewerage work
Read moreof your Industry type