Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Pallet Truck, Capacity: 2000 Kg Technical Specifications As Per Annexure A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4231170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DCA GLOBAL | Make : NA Model : Hand pallet stacker Title : Pallet stacker | 12-12-2023 12:50:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : Hand Pallet Truck, Capacity: 2000 Kg | 01-12-2023 11:30:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : VRAJ Model : Hand Pallet Truck-2000KG Title : HAND PALLET TRUCK | 23-11-2023 15:43:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JHP 2T Title : Hand Pallet Truck, Capacity: 2000 Kg Technical Specifications As Per Annexure A | 12-12-2023 17:20:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DILIP Model : DP-25 Title : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK | 13-12-2023 12:15:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Pallet truck Title : Pallet Truck 2000 kg | 27-11-2023 16:21:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : RE-101 Title : HAND PALLET TRUCK | 30-11-2023 16:57:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRIRAMA ASSOCIATES | Make : UNBRAND Model : PALLET TRUCK Title : PALLET TRUCK 2TON | 13-12-2023 12:18:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. | Make : EASY MOVE Model : EM 103 Title : EASY MOVE MAKE PALLET TRUCK | 12-12-2023 11:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |