Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Jjm Water Supply Project 🚧 The Public Health And Engineering Department (Phed), Chief Engineer (Hq), Jaipur, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Execution, Testing, And Commissioning Of Transmission Mains, Rising Mains, Esr, Cds, And Vds Under The Jal Jeevan Mission (Jjm) For 365 Villages In Bundi District, Fed From Wtp Kapren, Under The Non Era Water Supply Project For Kota Bundi Package 4. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 52500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 83,67,200 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such A Critical Infrastructure Project. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Must Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Jjm, Water Supply Project, Phed, Chief Engineer, State Government, Union Territories, Transmission Main, Rising Main, Esr, Cds, Vds, Kota Bundi Package 4, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Testing Commissioning Of Transmission Main, Rising Main, Esr, Cds And Vds Under Jjm For 365 Villages Of Bundi Distt. Fed From Wtp Kapren Under Nonera Water Supply Project Kota Bundi Package 4
|
| Description |
Execution Testing Commissioning Of Transmission Main, Rising Main, Esr, Cds And Vds Under Jjm For 365 Villages Of Bundi Distt. Fed From Wtp Kapren Under Nonera Water Supply Project Kota Bundi Package 4
|
| Organisation | PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHCJA_387192_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE NIT No. 24/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 52500 |
| EMD | 8.37 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kota |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=689994 |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution testing commissioning of transmission main, rising main, esr, cds, vds under jjm for 219 villages of block sultanpur and ladpura distt kota, fed from wtp notara under nonera water supply project kota bundi package-3
Execution testing commissioning of transmission main, rising main, esr, cds, vds under jjm for 219 villages of block sultanpur and ladpura distt kota, fed from wtp notara under nonera water supply project kota bundi package-3
Read moreExecution testing commissioning of transmission main, rising main, esr, cd,vds under jjm for 165 villages of itawa block ,kota distt. fed from wtp kherli maharaj kolan under nonera water supply project kota bundi package-2
Execution testing commissioning of transmission main, rising main, esr, cd,vds under jjm for 165 villages of itawa block ,kota distt. fed from wtp kherli maharaj kolan under nonera water supply project kota bundi package-2
Read moreConstruction of 35000 ltr rcc esr, risisng main from wtp to
Construction of 35000 ltr rcc esr, risisng main from wtp to&#x0d esr, and distribution network ( hydrant and staff quarter) etc in wtp of saraikela&#x0d urban water supply scheme under drinking water and sanitation division&#x0d seraikela for the year 2025-26.
Read moreProviding and repairing godavari esr 600 mm rising main pipe line at nashik road wtp in nashik road division
Providing and repairing godavari esr 600 mm rising main pipe line at nashik road wtp in nashik road division
Read moreConstruction of 4.00 lakh ltr. capacity esr with laying of 350mm and 200mm dia clear water rising main from 7.00 mld capacity wtp talasara to esr site biramitrapur
Construction of 4.00 lakh ltr. capacity esr with laying of 350mm and 200mm dia clear water rising main from 7.00 mld capacity wtp talasara to esr site biramitrapur
Read moreExecution testing commissioning of intake well ,3 wtps, 3cwrs, raw water rising main including 10 years o n m under nonera water supply project under jjm dist.kota and bundi package-1
Execution testing commissioning of intake well ,3 wtps, 3cwrs, raw water rising main including 10 years o n m under nonera water supply project under jjm dist.kota and bundi package-1&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreImprovement of water supply to khandapada nac (improvement of raw water sources, clear water pumping main from wtp to zonal gsr/esr)-(balance portion)
Improvement of water supply to khandapada nac (improvement of raw water sources, clear water pumping main from wtp to zonal gsr/esr)-(balance portion)
Read moreOperation and maintenance of 700/600 mm diameter d.i. k-9 rising main chikalthana feeder pipeline from wtp, waluj to chikalthana gsr and 700 mm diameter d.i. k-9 rising main pipeline from wtp, waluj to twin esr at waluj industrial area
Operation and maintenance of 700/600 mm diameter d.i. k-9 rising main chikalthana feeder pipeline from wtp, waluj to chikalthana gsr and 700 mm diameter d.i. k-9 rising main pipeline from wtp, waluj to twin esr at waluj industrial area
Read moreEstimate for new hdpe pipe rising main from teerthwadi phata to chakur town parallel to existing ac pure water rising main under vaishishtyapurn yojana 2023 24 from existing wtp to existing esr
Estimate for new hdpe pipe rising main from teerthwadi phata to chakur town parallel to existing ac pure water rising main under vaishishtyapurn yojana 2023 24 from existing wtp to existing esr
Read moreof your Industry type