Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tennis Cricket Bat,Tennis Cricket Ball Red,Table Tennis Bat,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock Nylon,Vol
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4155824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 17:33
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GREAT BROTHERS

Contract Value

315980

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sheikh Shahid Saleem
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL MIRACLE ENTERPRISES - 10-11-2023 10:50:53 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BOMBAY SPORTS SYNDICATE - 03-11-2023 16:22:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 DAR ENTERPRISES - 14-11-2023 20:37:41 MII Disqualified
4 Dayal Traders - 13-11-2023 13:36:20 MII MSE Disqualified
5 GENIOUS POWER - 15-11-2023 20:43:02 MII MSE Disqualified
6 GREAT BROTHERS - 13-11-2023 10:55:11 MII MSE Qualified
7 GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-11-2023 09:41:06 MII MSE Qualified
8 Himalayan Group Of Companies - 10-11-2023 15:40:53 MII MSE Disqualified
9 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD - 09-11-2023 18:18:38 MII MSE Qualified
10 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 02-11-2023 15:55:43 MII MSE Qualified
11 Sports and fitness - 16-11-2023 02:35:26 MII MSE Qualified
12 SPORTS GROUP - 05-11-2023 11:38:52 MII MSE Disqualified
13 SUPER PARAMOUNT SPORTS - 14-11-2023 13:49:19 MII Qualified
14 THE SPORTS SYNDICATE - 10-11-2023 12:40:11 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tennis Cricket Bat NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 17500.000
Tennis Cricket Ball Red NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 2400.000
Table Tennis Bat NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 19500.000
Badminton Racket NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 26500.000
Shuttle Cock Nylon NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 79500.000
Volley Ball Antanea NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3300.000
Kabaddi Mat NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 103680.000
Skipping rope NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 6300.000
Ludo NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 8000.000
Football Referee Uniform NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3750.000
Football Goalkeeper Gloves NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5700.000
Marking Cones NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
Marking Cones NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
Lawn Tennis Racket NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Football NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 7000.000
Basketball Women NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6800.000
Tug- of- War NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
Lime Powder NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2850.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise