Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring 02 No 4 Wd Mahindra Bolero Camper Vehicle On Regular Hire Basis For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4183162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KHAKAN KARMAKAR
1579208.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ankit Gogoi | 01-12-2023 23:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AYUSH ENTERPRISE | 30-11-2023 20:50:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEMANTA KUMAR | 30-11-2023 20:23:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYANTA KALITA | 01-12-2023 19:33:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHAKAN KARMAKAR | 30-11-2023 20:57:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE | 01-12-2023 06:22:31 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANI BORAH | 22-11-2023 20:25:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MOHD AMIR HUSSAIN | 29-11-2023 18:54:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NILKANTA RAY | 01-12-2023 16:42:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | XYMBOLIC ENGINEERS | 02-12-2023 00:20:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAKAN KARMAKAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for | 1579208.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Ankit Gogoi | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for | 1645200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NILKANTA RAY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for | 1655640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | XYMBOLIC ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for | 1697220.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HEMANTA KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for | 1700244.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MOHD AMIR HUSSAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for | 1777680.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AYUSH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for | 1791720.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring 02 no 4WD Mahindra Bolero Camper vehicle on regular hire basis for a period of 03 years at POWERGRID Rangia TLM Office | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1579208.400 |
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupplying of four wheeler 01 ac vehicles (car) on monthly hire basis for district skill development office, chamarajanagara
Supplying of four wheeler 01 ac vehicles (car) on monthly hire basis for district skill development office, chamarajanagara
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type