Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ordinary Portland Cement Opc 43 Grade In 50 Kg Bags. Make Acc,Ultra Tech, Birla Gold,Fine Sand,Ston
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 07:17:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TASHI SONA | - | 11-03-2024 19:37:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP | - | 11-03-2024 20:16:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland cement OPC 43 grade in 50 KG bags. Make ACC,Ultra tech, Birla Gold,Fine Sand,Ston | 1235190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TASHI SONA( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland cement OPC 43 grade in 50 KG bags. Make ACC,Ultra tech, Birla Gold,Fine Sand,Ston | 1362705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland cement OPC 43 grade in 50 KG bags. Make ACC,Ultra tech, Birla Gold,Fine Sand,Ston | 1649730.00 | L3 |