Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Re Filling Of Refrigerant R 134 A Gas,Hydrostatic Test,Replacement Of Valve,Replacement Of Spindle
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4062881
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 20:36
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shashi Kant Dashora
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES Make : NA Model : na Title : Re-filling of Refrigerant R-134A gas, Hydrostatic test, Replacement of Valve, Repl 09-11-2023 23:05:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ECORANE Model : Re-filling Of Refrigerant R-134A Gas Title : Re-filling Of Refrigerant R-134A Gas 10-11-2023 11:32:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINAYAIR Model : VINAYAIR Title : Refrigeration Gas As per Specification 04-11-2023 11:45:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Re-filling of Refrigerant R-134A gas,Hydrostatic test,Replacement of Valve,Replacement of Spindle 2036755.00 L1
2 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Re-filling of Refrigerant R-134A gas,Hydrostatic test,Replacement of Valve,Replacement of Spindle 2073260.00 L2
3 AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Re-filling of Refrigerant R-134A gas,Hydrostatic test,Replacement of Valve,Replacement of Spindle 2742250.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise