Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Dmstr Pad Ss304 L & Demister Pad 316 L 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dmstr Pad Ss304 L And Demister Pad 316 L. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Specifications For The Dmstr Pad Ss304 L Include Dimensions Of 1225x755x260mm And Model Number 104 B 03. For The Demister Pad 316 L, The Dimensions Are 700x150mm, With The Model Number 201 V 34. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of This Procurement. Keywords: Dmstr Pad Ss304 L, Demister Pad 316 L, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission, Steel Process Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dmstr Pad Ss304 L, 1225 X755 X260 Mm, 104 B 03,Demister Pad, 316 L, 700 X150 Mm, 201 V 34,Demister Pad, Ss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S-CUBE MASS TRANSFER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
123375
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhisita Chakraborty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mister Mesh Wire Products | Make : 1225x755x260T Model : 1225x755x260T Title : Vane Misteliminator | 19-04-2024 14:16:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S-CUBE MASS TRANSFER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCM Model : SCM 2.5 L Title : Demister Pad | 25-04-2024 14:51:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREEWIRE Model : SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD Title : DEMISTER PAD | 25-04-2024 14:16:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : Demister Pad Model : Demister Assembly Title : Demister Pad | 23-04-2024 18:24:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S-CUBE MASS TRANSFER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DMSTR PAD SS304L, 1225X755X260MM, 104-B-03,DEMISTER PAD, 316L, 700X150MM, 201-V-34,DEMISTER PAD, SS | 123375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARUN ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DMSTR PAD SS304L, 1225X755X260MM, 104-B-03,DEMISTER PAD, 316L, 700X150MM, 201-V-34,DEMISTER PAD, SS | 125657.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DMSTR PAD SS304L, 1225X755X260MM, 104-B-03,DEMISTER PAD, 316L, 700X150MM, 201-V-34,DEMISTER PAD, SS | 153588.25 | L3 |
| 4 | Mister Mesh Wire Products (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DMSTR PAD SS304L, 1225X755X260MM, 104-B-03,DEMISTER PAD, 316L, 700X150MM, 201-V-34,DEMISTER PAD, SS | 964170.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demister Pad | SCM | SCM 2.5 L | 1 | ₹ 52226.000 |
| Demister Pad | SCM | SCM 2.5 L | 1 | ₹ 31369.000 |
| Demister Pad | SCM | SCM 2.5 L | 1 | ₹ 39780.000 |