Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Case Oil Seal,Spider Bearing,Brake Disc Pad,Rear Wiper Blade,Disc Clutch,Cover Assy,Relay Turn Sign
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 12-08-2024 12:52:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 12:31:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 12:12:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASE OIL SEAL,SPIDER BEARING,BRAKE DISC PAD,REAR WIPER BLADE,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY,RELAY TURN SIGN | 18152.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASE OIL SEAL,SPIDER BEARING,BRAKE DISC PAD,REAR WIPER BLADE,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY,RELAY TURN SIGN | 19303.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CASE OIL SEAL,SPIDER BEARING,BRAKE DISC PAD,REAR WIPER BLADE,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY,RELAY TURN SIGN | 20550.00 | L3 |