Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Disc,Housing Friction Clutch,Ball Joint Rh,Wiper Blade Lh,Wiper Blade Rh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (AUTOMOBILE DIVISION) | - | 06-08-2024 15:13:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT FABRICATORS & ENGG.COMPANY | - | 06-08-2024 15:25:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAHUL MOTORS | - | 06-08-2024 16:51:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (AUTOMOBILE DIVISION)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,HOUSING FRICTION CLUTCH,BALL JOINT RH,WIPER BLADE LH,WIPER BLADE RH | 30912.18 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT FABRICATORS & ENGG.COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,HOUSING FRICTION CLUTCH,BALL JOINT RH,WIPER BLADE LH,WIPER BLADE RH | 32782.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHUL MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,HOUSING FRICTION CLUTCH,BALL JOINT RH,WIPER BLADE LH,WIPER BLADE RH | 35980.00 | L3 |