Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Hp Induction Motor, Frame No. 112 M, 3 Phase 415 V Ac, Rpm 925, No. Of Poles 6, Make Kirlos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
162794
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kuldip Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Sharma Enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 14:54:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 10:43:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 22-02-2024 17:52:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | - | 22-02-2024 15:15:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HEM INDUSTRIES | - | 20-02-2024 22:13:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NAHAR ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 11:00:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 22:40:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Prosafe Automation | - | 19-02-2024 17:53:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS | - | 21-02-2024 17:27:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 HP INDUCTION MOTOR, FRAME NO. - 100L, SIEMENS PART NO.- 1- LA7106-4AA96-Z BRAKE MOTOR WITH BRAKE VOLTAGE 24V, AL BODY, 3 PH 415V AC, RPM - 1420 , NO. OF POLES - 4, MAKE-SIEMENS OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23455.000 |
| 3 HP INDUCTION MOTOR, FRAME NO. - 100 L , 3 PHASE 415V AC, RPM - 2880 , NO. OF POLES- 2, MAKE - BROWN BEVERLY OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22644.000 |
| 10 HP INDUCTION MOTOR, FRAME NO. - 132M, 3 PHASE 415V AC, RPM - 1450, NO. OF POLES - 4, MAKE - SIEMENS OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23530.000 |
| 0.25 HP INDUCTION MOTOR, FRAME NO. - RF63L4K, 3 PH 415V AC, RPM - 1325, NO. OF POLES- 4 , MAKE - SIEMENS OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| 30 HP INDUCTION MOTOR, FRAME NO. - 180 M, 3 PHASE 415V AC, RPM 2945, NO. OF POLES - 2, MAKE - SIEMENS OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57407.000 |
| 3 HP INDUCTION MOTOR, FRAME NO. - 112M, 3 PHASE 415V AC, RPM - 925, NO. OF POLES - 6, MAKE - KIRLOSKAR OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26878.000 |