Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: 3 Phase 415 V 50 Hz Sq Cage Induction Motor 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 3 Phase 415 V 50 Hz Sq Cage Induction Motor With A Rating Of Seven And A Half Hp, 2920 Rpm, And Frame 132 S. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Induction Motor, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Sq Cage, 7.5 Hp, 2920 Rpm, Frame 132 S, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Phase 415 V 50 Hz Sq Cage Induction Motor Seven And Half Hp 2920 Rpm Frame 132 S,3 Phase 415 V Squir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JUS PUMPS AND PIPESANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDJESTEK ENGINEERINGGen Powers...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 14:28:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | - | 29-04-2024 11:21:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CLASSIC Engineering Works | - | 29-04-2024 16:30:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Gen Powers | - | 24-04-2024 12:00:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HITECH ELEX LLP | - | 29-04-2024 16:38:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 16:34:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JESTEK ENGINEERING | - | 28-04-2024 19:46:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | JNR CONSULTANTS | - | 25-04-2024 07:43:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES | - | 29-04-2024 16:57:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-04-2024 22:11:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | - | 27-04-2024 11:54:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | POWERCARE ENGINEERS | - | 29-04-2024 16:38:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | PULSE ELECTRICAL | - | 29-04-2024 16:54:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-04-2024 13:29:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | ROCKET ELECTRIC (INDIA) | - | 27-04-2024 13:11:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 PHASE 415V 50 HZ SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR seven and half HP 2920 RPM FRAME 132S | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| 3 PHASE 415V SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 2HP one and half KW 4 POLE FRAME 90L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| 3PHASE 415V SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 5 HP 2 POLE FRAME 100L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29532.000 |
| SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR THREE PHASE50Hz POWER 10 HP VOLTAGE 415 VOLTS SPEED 286 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23554.000 |
| 3 PHASE 415V 50 HZ SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 15HP 2920 RPM FRAME 160M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
3 phase induction motor with following spec. : 3ph. , 415v, 7.5kw, 2 pole, 2920 rpm, ip-55frame siz
Read more
Motor 3-phase, 0.75kw, 1435 rpm, 50 hz,motor 3-phase 15kw, 1465 rpm, 50 hz,liftdoor motor 3phase, 0
Read more
Flange mtd motor 2.2kw 1500 rpm 3 phase 415v,foot mounted motor 15kw 1500 rpm 415v 3 phase,b not re
Read more
Rewinding and repairing of 200hp squirrel cage iduction motor, 960 rpm, 415v, 50hz, ac, 3 phase, as
Read more
Rewinding and repairing of 200hp squirrel cage iduction motor, 960 rpm, 415v, 50hz, ac, 3 phase, as
Read more
2000 kw, 2980 rpm, 6600 volts ac, 3-phase, 50 hz, horizontal (b3) mounted squirrel cage induction m
Read more
Energy efficient three phase squirrel cage induction motor, frequency= 50 hz, voltage= 415v, foot
Read more
95 kw, 3 phase, 415 v, 50 hz, 2965 rpm squirrel cage induction motor as per enclosed annexure a
Read more
90 kw, 3 phase, 415 v, 50 hz, 2965 rpm squirrel cage induction motor as per enclosed annexure a
Read more
Tefc squirrel cage induction motor 7.5 kw/10 h.p ,415 v ,50 hz, 3 phase, 1000 rpm, 6 pole.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type