Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Repairing Of 01 No 40 Mva 132/33 K V Transformer Alstom Make At 132 K V Substation Roorkee
|
| Description |
Work For Repairing Of 01 No 40 Mva 132/33 K V Transformer Alstom Make At 132 K V Substation Roorkee
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttarkhand |
| Tender Id | 2023_PTCUX_64835_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/GZR-11/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 4.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepairing of 01 no 40 mva 132/33 kv imp make transformer at 132 kv substation, chudiyala
Repairing of 01 no 40 mva 132/33 kv imp make transformer at 132 kv substation, chudiyala
Read moreWork for repairing of 01 no 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer alstom make at 132 kv sub station jwalapur
Work for repairing of 01 no 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer alstom make at 132 kv sub station jwalapur
Read moreRepairing of 01 no 40 mva 132/33 kv power transformer stored at 132 kv substation laltappar dehradun
Repairing of 01 no 40 mva 132/33 kv power transformer stored at 132 kv substation laltappar dehradun
Read moreof your Industry type