Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Orthopedic Classic Memory Foam Mattress Size 72 X 60 X 6 Inch,Door Curtains Fabric Cloth Size 2.13
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5441964
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 30, 2024 20:19
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-10-2024 20:22:38 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
2 MAKS MARINE - 19-10-2024 14:57:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 R.K.TRADERS - 19-10-2024 19:13:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 S R GROUP ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2024 18:39:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS - 19-10-2024 18:37:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Orthopedic classic memory foam Mattress size 72 x 60 x 6 inch,Door Curtains fabric cloth size 2.13 983950.00 L1
2 MAKS MARINE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Orthopedic classic memory foam Mattress size 72 x 60 x 6 inch,Door Curtains fabric cloth size 2.13 1419894.00 L2
3 SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Orthopedic classic memory foam Mattress size 72 x 60 x 6 inch,Door Curtains fabric cloth size 2.13 1480290.00 L3
4 S R GROUP ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Orthopedic classic memory foam Mattress size 72 x 60 x 6 inch,Door Curtains fabric cloth size 2.13 1522915.00 L4
5 R.K.TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Orthopedic classic memory foam Mattress size 72 x 60 x 6 inch,Door Curtains fabric cloth size 2.13 1631720.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise