Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Computer Systems 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Computer Systems With The Following Specifications: 📋 Motherboard: H510 💻 Processor: 10th Generation Intel I5 💽 Dvd Writer: Internal 🧠 Ram: Ddr Iv 4 Gb ⚡ Smps: 750 Watt 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Motherboard H510, Intel I5 10th Gen, Dvd Writer, Ddr Iv Ram, Smps 750 Watt, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, High Performance Computer Systems| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board H 510,Processor I5 10 Th Gen,Dvd Writer Internal,Ram Ddr Iv 4 Gb,Smps 750 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 13:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 18:23:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R M ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 13:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 12:16:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SURBHI COMPUTER SERVICE | - | 13-06-2024 16:20:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 13-06-2024 18:33:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD H 510,PROCESSOR I5 10 TH GEN,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,RAM DDR IV 4 GB,SMPS 750 WATT | 130255.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD H 510,PROCESSOR I5 10 TH GEN,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,RAM DDR IV 4 GB,SMPS 750 WATT | 136330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD H 510,PROCESSOR I5 10 TH GEN,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,RAM DDR IV 4 GB,SMPS 750 WATT | 137350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD H 510,PROCESSOR I5 10 TH GEN,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,RAM DDR IV 4 GB,SMPS 750 WATT | 141650.00 | L4 |