Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transperant Tape,Transperant Tape,Brown Tape,Glue Stick,Self Adhesive Flags,Pen Reynolds,Talc Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 14-06-2023 15:53:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | - | 19-06-2023 14:34:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | sai office suppliers | - | 22-06-2023 22:26:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Satvik Enterprises | - | 22-06-2023 23:02:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2023 21:35:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSPERANT TAPE,TRANSPERANT TAPE,BROWN TAPE,GLUE STICK,SELF ADHESIVE FLAGS,PEN REYNOLDS,TALC SHEET | 199994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSPERANT TAPE,TRANSPERANT TAPE,BROWN TAPE,GLUE STICK,SELF ADHESIVE FLAGS,PEN REYNOLDS,TALC SHEET | 207570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Satvik Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSPERANT TAPE,TRANSPERANT TAPE,BROWN TAPE,GLUE STICK,SELF ADHESIVE FLAGS,PEN REYNOLDS,TALC SHEET | 207764.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSPERANT TAPE,TRANSPERANT TAPE,BROWN TAPE,GLUE STICK,SELF ADHESIVE FLAGS,PEN REYNOLDS,TALC SHEET | 212050.00 | L4 |