Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD HYDRAULIC & AUTOMATION | Make : ACCORD HYDRAULIC & AUTOMATION Model : AHA-HP-20F Title : HYDRAULIC PRESS | 24-01-2024 19:00:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACHIEVE HYDRAULICS & PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACHIEVE Model : AHHPPL/2324/20T/OFC Title : HYDRAULIC PRESS | 24-01-2024 18:15:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANGEL HYDRAULICS | Make : hydraulic press Model : ANGEL Title : hydraulic press | 19-01-2024 17:41:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | hi tech hydraulics | Make : M/S HITECH HYDRAULICS Model : AS PER YOUR ENQUIRY Title : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity (Q3) | 25-01-2024 12:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MBR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MBR AUTOMATION PVT LTD Model : MBRHPRESS20T Title : HYDRAULIC PRESS 20 TON | 25-01-2024 14:29:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHASMAY ENTERPRISE | Make : SHASMAY Model : PRESS 100 Title : SE100 DA | 25-01-2024 12:11:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPAR ENTERPRISE | Make : Spar - OEM Model : SPAR 20 ton Press Title : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity Qty 1 No | 24-01-2024 15:04:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASMAY ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity | 2640000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity | 3742900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MBR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity | 4326913.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANGEL HYDRAULICS (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity | 4440000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACCORD HYDRAULIC & AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity | 4678800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | hi tech hydraulics (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity | 4897000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ACHIEVE HYDRAULICS & PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Press 20 Ton Capacity | 6323278.00 | L7 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type