Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Meta Bisulphite (Smbs) For Ctro Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE KRISHNA SULPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED
460000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : ACURO Title : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) | 30-06-2023 12:48:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SODIUM META BI-SULPHITE Title : SODIUM META BI-SULPHITE | 01-07-2023 13:28:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS | Make : BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS Model : Sodium Meta Bi-Sulphite Title : Sodium Meta Bi-Sulphite | 01-07-2023 17:18:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SODIUM META BISULPHITE Title : SODIUM META BISULPHITE | 29-06-2023 16:06:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RAJASTHAN CHEMICAL& MINRAL IND | Make : GULJAIG Model : SODIUM METABISULPHITE Title : SODIUM METABISULPHITE | 24-06-2023 16:30:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : N.A. Model : SODIUM HYDROXIDE PURE Title : SODIUM HYDROXIDE PURE | 02-07-2023 21:38:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : SMBS Title : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 03-07-2023 16:31:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | R.R.INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Sodium Meta Bisulphite Title : Sodium Meta Bisulphite | 30-06-2023 15:24:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAHUL CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Sodium Metabisulphite Title : Sodium Metabisulphite | 02-07-2023 16:59:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE KRISHNA SULPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SMBS AS PER IS 248 Title : SODIUM META BI SULPHITE | 03-07-2023 15:50:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SURAJ CHEMICALS | Make : SCC Model : SMBS SCC Title : SMBS SCC | 30-06-2023 18:29:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KRISHNA SULPHITE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 472000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 513100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 542800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Item Categories : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 545500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS | Item Categories : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 566400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | R.R.INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 587000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SURAJ CHEMICALS | Item Categories : Sodium Meta Bisulphite (SMBS) for CTRO plant | 600000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODIUM META BI SULPHITE | NA | SMBS AS PER IS 248 | 10000 | ₹ 460000.000 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type