Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Overhead Line Erection For Lighting Arrangements 💡 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For The Erection Of Overhead Lines To Enhance Lighting Arrangements. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Ministry Of Coal, Overhead Line Erection, Lighting Arrangements, Custom Bid, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work Of Erection Of Overhead Line For Providing Updated Lighting Arrangem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 04:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES
260249
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES | 17-05-2024 09:46:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES | 13-05-2024 11:03:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of erection of overhead line for providing updated lighting arrangem | 260249.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of erection of overhead line for providing updated lighting arrangem | 269129.15 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work of erection of overhead line for providing updated lighting arrangement for New Gondegaon Rehabilitation Playground and rearrangement of feeder for submersible pump at New Gondegaon Rehabilitation Nagpur Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 260249.000 |
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection of lt overhead line for providing arrangement of street lighting
Read more
Providing lighting arrangem...
Providing lighting arrangement for common bank of sidhmukh nohar feeder and fatehabad branch rd 0 to 6700
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection of 220 volt overhead line for lighting and 33 kv overhead line f
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of erection of lighting overhead line for illumination of haul road
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of erection lighting of overhead line along the newly diverted sinh
Read more
of your Industry type