Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transformer Oil Pumps (1100 Lpm 9 M Head)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLOW OIL PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1139880
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amol Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOW OIL PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowwell Model : 1143T/L Title : OIL PUMP WITH MOTOR | 15-07-2023 16:59:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NXL FLOW INSTRUMENTS | Make : NXL FLOW INSTRUMENTS Model : 3143 F -3 Title : Transformer oil Pump | 20-07-2023 11:50:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VENUS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ETN 125-100-400 Title : Centrifugal pump with induction motor complete as per attached specification | 20-07-2023 11:48:30 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOW OIL PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSFORMER OIL PUMPS (1100 LPM 9M HEAD) | 1139880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NXL FLOW INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSFORMER OIL PUMPS (1100 LPM 9M HEAD) | 1256850.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL PUMP WITH MOTOR | Flowwell | 1143T/L | 30 | ₹ 1139880.000 |