Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rough Turned Shaft Dia 220 X 3000 Lg To Drg. No. 44028142039# 01 Rev 07.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5032150
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 10, 2024 22:50
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAURABH METALS PVT LTDMACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALKA FORGINGS Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X L 3000 AS PER DRG. NO. 44028142039 REV. 07 18-06-2024 16:18:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Kisco Model : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 Title : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 19-06-2024 16:46:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 LIPI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : LEW Model : SHAFT DRG. NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 L 19-06-2024 21:35:32 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED Make : Non Branded Model : R T Shaft Title : SHAFT 20-06-2024 15:47:37 MII MSE Qualified
5 PARBHAT HEAVY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Parbhat Heavy Forge Pvt Ltd Model : Parbhat Title : SHAFT FORGING DIA 286 X 3962 LG TO DRAWING NO 34038142124 20-06-2024 16:56:22 MII MSE Disqualified
6 PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT TO DRG. NO. 34028142741, VAR. 00, AND MATL. SPECN. NO. BP19388 REV. 11. (Q3) , RO 19-06-2024 17:18:00 MII MSE Qualified
7 RASHMI STEELS COMPANY Make : Unbrand Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG. NO. 4 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG. NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. 19-06-2024 10:57:30 MII Disqualified
8 SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG. NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. 19-06-2024 17:55:38 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG. NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. SAURABH METALS PVT LTD NA 7 ₹ 919100.000
SHAFT Non Branded R T Shaft 3 ₹ 393900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise