Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Turned Shaft Dia 220 X 3000 Lg To Drg No. 44028142039# 01 Rev 07.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIC FORGING LIMITEDSAURABH METALS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-045 Title : RT SHAFT | 26-02-2024 15:47:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B M N ALLOYSTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMN ALLOY STEELS PVT.LTD. Model : BMN WHEEL 710 DIA Title : WHEEL 710 DIA | 23-02-2024 17:46:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG NO. 4 Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. ( Q3) | 24-02-2024 11:00:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142039 | 26-02-2024 12:30:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : SHAFT FORGING | 26-02-2024 11:43:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 Title : Rotor Shaft Spec BP19388 | 26-02-2024 12:52:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. (Q3) | 20-02-2024 11:13:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. (Q3) | 24-02-2024 10:48:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RT SHAFT | AMIC FORGING | AMIC-045 | 3 | ₹ 350031.000 |
| ROUGH TURNED SHAFT DIA 220 X 3000 LG TO DRG NO. 44028142039# 01 REV 07. (Q3) | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | NA | 1 | ₹ 116677.000 |