Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knuckle Bush,Self Housing,Self Starter Assy,Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Feed Pump Assy,Hand Primer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anamitra enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 08:06:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 09-02-2024 23:45:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 20:13:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anamitra enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BUSH,Self Housing,Self Starter Assy,Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Feed Pump Assy,Hand Primer, | 74859.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BUSH,Self Housing,Self Starter Assy,Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Feed Pump Assy,Hand Primer, | 81286.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MII) | Item Categories : KNUCKLE BUSH,Self Housing,Self Starter Assy,Pressure Plate,Clutch Plate,Feed Pump Assy,Hand Primer, | 82326.00 | L3 |