Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Self Starter Assy,Feed Pump Assy,Alternator Assy,Self Armerature,Dual V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 20:52:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 10-12-2023 21:00:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 21:05:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : clutch plate,pressure plate,self starter assy,feed pump assy,alternator assy,self armerature,dual v | 143695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : clutch plate,pressure plate,self starter assy,feed pump assy,alternator assy,self armerature,dual v | 143956.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : clutch plate,pressure plate,self starter assy,feed pump assy,alternator assy,self armerature,dual v | 144018.00 | L3 |