Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Spherical Roller Bearing 22211k,Supply Of Spherical Roller Bearing 22217k,Supply Of Ball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKS ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 29-06-2024 18:08:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 15:37:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | expo sales agency | - | 28-06-2024 18:00:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GANCOSS INDIA CO | - | 29-06-2024 12:04:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIA BEARING AND MILL STORES | - | 28-06-2024 19:55:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | JAYCO ENGINEERING INDIA | - | 28-06-2024 18:31:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MBM Engineering Foundry | - | 30-06-2024 11:58:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 22-06-2024 18:01:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | P.M.S.ENGINEERS | - | 01-07-2024 10:31:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | PERFECT BEARING CO | - | 01-07-2024 13:58:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 10:04:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAMCHANDRA MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 18:55:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 16:48:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | - | 29-06-2024 16:39:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS | - | 27-06-2024 18:30:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VIJAYTRADINGCOMPANY | - | 27-06-2024 14:09:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of spherical roller bearing 22211k,Supply of spherical roller bearing 22217k,Supply of ball | 258800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA BEARING AND MILL STORES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of spherical roller bearing 22211k,Supply of spherical roller bearing 22217k,Supply of ball | 275300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of spherical roller bearing 22211k,Supply of spherical roller bearing 22217k,Supply of ball | 287674.58 | L3 |
| 4 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of spherical roller bearing 22211k,Supply of spherical roller bearing 22217k,Supply of ball | 333347.46 | L4 |
| 5 | GANCOSS INDIA CO (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of spherical roller bearing 22211k,Supply of spherical roller bearing 22217k,Supply of ball | 439418.64 | L5 |
| 6 | VIJAYTRADINGCOMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of spherical roller bearing 22211k,Supply of spherical roller bearing 22217k,Supply of ball | 484947.80 | L6 |
| 7 | expo sales agency (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of spherical roller bearing 22211k,Supply of spherical roller bearing 22217k,Supply of ball | 645734.00 | L7 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type