Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Planetary Mixer (Blade Less Type Planetary Centrifugal Mixer With Degassing Function)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAN-THT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
999990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Chandra Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARUDRA INTERNATIONAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Scientific Canada Inc Model : SCI-NV-300G Title : Planetary Mixer (Blade-less type Planetary Centrifugal Mixer with degassing function) | 06-09-2023 16:28:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ADILAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shashin Kagaku Co Ltd., Model : SK-300SII Title : Bladeless Planetary Centrifugal Mixer | 06-09-2023 14:43:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAN-THT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KAN-THT [THINKY MIXER] INDIA Model : THINKY MIXER ARE-310 WITH TEMPERATURE TRACEBILITY Title : Blade-less planetary Centrifugal Mixer | 04-09-2023 14:11:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : THOMAS ANALYTIC Model : TAG-Mini300) Title : TAG-mini300 with Stroboscope Visualize Mixing Process | 04-09-2023 14:20:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAN-THT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Planetary Mixer (Blade-less type Planetary Centrifugal Mixer with degassing function) | 999990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARUDRA INTERNATIONAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Planetary Mixer (Blade-less type Planetary Centrifugal Mixer with degassing function) | 1357000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Planetary Mixer (Blade-less type Planetary Centrifugal Mixer with degassing function) | 1516000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blade-less planetary Centrifugal Mixer | KAN-THT [THINKY MIXER] INDIA | THINKY MIXER ARE-310 WITH TEMPERATURE TRACEBILITY | 1 | ₹ 999990.000 |