Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Catenary Suspension Clamp ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Catenary Suspension Clamps (65 Mm) Complete With Fasteners, As Per The Specified Revision Of The Tender Document. ๐ ๐ Tender Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Ri No. 1161, Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Fittings/0130 10/13 Rev 1, Drawing No. Re/33/P/1160, Mod K, As Per Str: Core Str 16 Rev 1. ๐ Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Catenary Suspension Clamp, Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Engineering Fittings, Hazipur, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catenary Suspension Clamp (65 Mm) Complete With Fasteners, Ri No. 1161, Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Fittings/0130 10/13 Rev 1, Drawing No. Re/33/P/1160, Mod K, Str: Core Str 16 Rev 1.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106338245 |
|
Reference Number |
14242084A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106338245/viewNitPdf_4566280.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Catenary suspension clamp [65 mm] complete with fasteners, rdso spen. ri no. 1161, is: spec: ti_spc_ohe_fittings_0130_with a_c_slip_no_1, drw: re 33 p 1160 mod k, str: core-str-16. firms offer:- catenary suspension clamp 65 mm complete with fasteners rdso spcn no ri no 1161, is specn no.ti/spc /ohe//fittings 0130 with a and c slip drg no. re/33/p/1160 mod-j
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCatenary wire suspension clamp 65 sq.mm complete with fasteners & lock plate (ri no-1160)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper catenary splice (65) id no. 1090, ri no.(1091, 1092, 1093 and 1094) specification: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13- rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1090, str: core-str-16 rev-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCatenary dropper clip assembly with ss bolt size: 10x40x30mm, ri no. 1192, rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13 rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1192, rev-c, str: core-str-17.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCatenary dropper clip with complete fasteners as per rdso specification- no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings /0130(10/13) rev-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact wire splice toothed type complete with fasteners, ri no. 1081-1, spec: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13- rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1080-1, rev-b, str: core-str-16 rev-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact wire splice toothed type complete with fasteners, ri no. 1081-1, spec: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130-10/13- rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1080-1, rev-b, str: core-str-16.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParallel clamp (150/160) complete with fasteners (modified), ri no.-1050-3 as rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 10/13 rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1050-3 rev-a, str: core-str-16 rev-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParallel clamp (150/160) complete with fasteners (modified), ri no.-1050-3 as rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 10/13 rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1050-3 rev-a, str: core-str-16 rev-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact wire parallel clamp (large) with fasteners, ri no. 1031-2 as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 (10/13) rev-1, drawing no. eti/ohe/p/1030-2 rev-d, str: core-str-16.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type