Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vibration Probes For Ct Fans
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5046789
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 19:57
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

hansford sensors

Contract Value

590000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rubal Singla
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GROWWELL ENGINEERS Make : METRIX / GROWWELL Model : VMS SYS-02 Title : VIBRATION MONITORING SYSTEM -02 26-06-2024 12:49:51 N/A Qualified
2 hansford sensors Make : HANSFORD SENSORS Model : HS420 Title : vibration sensor & transmitter 04-07-2024 08:09:32 N/A Qualified
3 POWER GEM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PVTVM Inc. Model : TM016 Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION TRANSMITTER 27-06-2024 13:48:39 N/A Disqualified
4 PUSHKARAJ ENTERPRISES Make : METRIX, USA Model : ST5484E Title : VELOCITY TRANSMITTER 19-06-2024 15:01:27 N/A Qualified
5 SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SLD823 Title : Vibration Transmitter SLD* @# 04-07-2024 13:57:45 N/A Disqualified
6 VINOX TECHNOLOGIES Make : RESELLER Model : TR4101 Title : PRVIBTECH 03-07-2024 18:40:24 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 hansford sensors Item Categories : Vibration probes for CT fans 590000.00 L1
2 PUSHKARAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Vibration probes for CT fans 2472100.00 L2
3 GROWWELL ENGINEERS Item Categories : Vibration probes for CT fans 4720000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
vibration sensor & transmitter HANSFORD SENSORS HS420 20 ₹ 590000.000