Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cutting Blade 14 Inch,Grinding Blade 4 Inch,Welding Rod,Ashok Leyland Tapied Mounting,Technical Tra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3805572
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 17:26
End Date
Expired 19/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Army Trade Link - 17-08-2023 19:25:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 CENTURY ENTERPRISES - 17-08-2023 19:42:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 Choice Enterprises - 17-08-2023 19:21:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Choice Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cutting Blade 14 inch,Grinding Blade 4 inch,Welding Rod,Ashok Leyland Tapied Mounting,Technical Tra 96100.00 L1
2 Army Trade Link( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cutting Blade 14 inch,Grinding Blade 4 inch,Welding Rod,Ashok Leyland Tapied Mounting,Technical Tra 108050.00 L2
3 CENTURY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cutting Blade 14 inch,Grinding Blade 4 inch,Welding Rod,Ashok Leyland Tapied Mounting,Technical Tra 112850.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise