Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Along Megger Make Jaipuria Belton And Equivalent,Heat Shrink Gas Torch With Hose Pipe,Bamboo Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3669790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALI AND SONS | - | 20-07-2023 10:09:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SATNAM AND SONS | - | 20-07-2023 09:59:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH | - | 20-07-2023 10:19:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SATNAM AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Along megger make Jaipuria belton and Equivalent,Heat shrink gas torch with hose pipe,Bamboo ladder | 30075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BALI AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Along megger make Jaipuria belton and Equivalent,Heat shrink gas torch with hose pipe,Bamboo ladder | 33900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Along megger make Jaipuria belton and Equivalent,Heat shrink gas torch with hose pipe,Bamboo ladder | 36400.00 | L3 |